Shenzhen Winsun Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home Products7 Segment Led Display

0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments

I'm Online Chat Now
China Shenzhen Winsun Technology Co., Ltd. certifications
China Shenzhen Winsun Technology Co., Ltd. certifications
Angel is great, always reply quickly and is very helpful in solving problems. We have cooperated with her about 8 years.

—— Peter from Ukraine

Winsun is the best company I have ever done with.

—— Justin from Bulgaria

Good company, good quality and sevice.

—— Michael from USA

This is the six years to work with winsun, it is very pleasure to work with this company.

—— Martin from Colombia

Every shipment is on time and very fast, product quality also very good.

—— Deon from South Africa

0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments

0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments
0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments 0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments

Large Image :  0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China
Brand Name: WS
Certification: SGS
Model Number: WS-2351-Digit

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Foam sponge + carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Color: R/Y/B/G/W Digit Height: 0.23 Inch
Size: 28X11X5 Mm Brightness: 11 - 220 Mcd
Life: 10 Years Delivery: Fast
Lead Time: 3-5 Days
High Light:

7 segment numeric display

,

small 7 segment display

0.23 Inch Height 5 Digit 7 Segment Led Digital Display With Red Yellow Blue Green White
 
 
Features:
Type:  5 Digit
Part No.: WS-2351
Digit height: 0.23 inch 
Brightness : 11- 220 mcd
Voltage: 2 - 4V
Size: 28X11X5 mm
λD(nm): 465 - 635
Emitting Color: Red/Blue/Yellow/Green/White/Orange/Yellow green
Attention to anti-static.
 
 
Specification Parameter:

ParametersSymbolLimited parameter
Peak Forward CurrentIfp100mA
Continuous Forward CurrentIf20 mA
Reverse VoltageVr5V
Operating temperature RangeTopr-30 to +70℃
Storage temperature RangeTstg-40 to +85℃

 
 
Photoelectric Parameters:

Parameter Forward voltageReverse currentLuminous IntensityWavelengthPower consumption
NameVFIRIVλpPt
UnitVuAmcdnmmW
ConditionIF=20 mAVR=5VIF=20mAIF=20mAIF=20mA
       
ArrangeMaxArrangeMax.ArrangeArrangeArrange
High red R22.4--201163536
Super red SR2.22.6--208062040
Yellow green G2.22.6--201157144
Yellow Y2.12.5--208559042
Blue B3.34--201246566
Pure green PG3.34--2022051566
White W3.34--20----66

 
 
Applications:
LED seven segment display are applicable for indoor or semi-outdoor signboard application, and LED seven segment displays can be also called LED 7 segment displays or LED numeric displays which are designed for numeric indication on apparatus and instruments, meters, home appliances, communication, computing equipment, and display panels ect..
 
 
Our features:
1. Good price
Our price is 10% lower than the market because of the introduction of full automatic production line with the characteristics of reducing the cost of labor and management.
2. Stable performance
Our most basic guarantee: The aging time exceeding 24 hours. Malfunction dot rateless than 0.0001. MTBF more than 1000 hours.
3. Best quality LED chip tube
The GREE, SILAN, OPTO, EPISTAR assuring high brightness and long lifespan.
 
Payment and Shipping:
1, Lead time about 3~5 days.
2, Payment: T/T; Western union; Paypal .
3, Shipping: by DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS, EMS ect

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Contact Details:
Contact: Angel Sun
Tel: +86-13528847020
Email: Admin@winsunhk.cn
Skype: Angelsun618
Whatsapp: 13528847020
Wechat: 13528847020
0.23 Inch Height LED 7 Segment Display 5 Digit For Communication / Instruments 0
Contact Details:
Contact: Angel Sun
Tel: +86-13528847020
Email: Admin@winsunhk.cn
Skype: Angelsun618
Whatsapp: 13528847020
Wechat: 13528847020
QQ: 553695308

Contact Details
Shenzhen Winsun Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms.Angel Sun

Tel: +8613528847020

Send your inquiry directly to us